Event Photography Awards | 2016 Winners
16906
page-template-default,page,page-id-16906,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,vertical_menu_enabled,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-9.1.3,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive

2016 Winners

We are pleased to display the Event Photography Awards 2016 winners below, along with those for each category awarded Runner Up and Highly Commended.

 

You can view a high-resolution version by clicking on each photo. Please note that due to file sizes of photos, this page may take a while to load.

 

Please note: All photographs are copyright of their owners and may not be used for commercial or non-commercial purposes without express permission. Please contact us for further details.

Best Event Photography of the Year

Winner

‘Lift Me Up’ by Naf Selmani

Runner Up

Highly Commended

‘MozFest’ by Paul Clarke

‘Joy Ride BIKE Fest’ by Bartlomiej Jurecki

Behind the Scenes

Winner

‘Election Day’ by Julian Claxton

Runner Up

Highly Commended

Untitled by Kevin Moran

‘Emerge’ by Alistair Veryard

Corporate Events

Winner

‘Teamwork’ by Kevin Moran

Runner Up

Highly Commended

‘MozFest’ by Paul Clarke

‘Walkabout Foundation Gala at the Natural History Museum’ by Teofil Rewers

Cultural Events

Winner

‘Lift Me Up’ by Naf Selmani

Runner Up

Highly Commended

‘Rapa das Bestas’ by Bartlomiej Jurecki

‘Legio Italica Commander’ by Steve Fleming

Experiential & Trade Shows

Winner

‘Chilli Eating Contest Finalists’ by Chris Cooper

Runner Up

Highly Commended

‘Hall 1’ by Georg Kludsky

‘Enchanted Westonbirt’ by Paul Nicholls

Weddings

Winner

‘First Look’ by Andrew Billington

Runner Up

Highly Commended

‘Oyster Moment’ by Paul Clarke

‘Catching the Bouquet’ by Steve Grogan

Private Events

Winner

‘Leadenhall Dancing’ by Paul Clarke

Runner Up

Highly Commended

‘Graduation’ by Kevin Moran

‘All the Best, Mom!’ by Kamila Burzymowska

Music Events

Winner

‘Vintage Trouble’ by Dave Hudspeth

Runner Up

Highly Commended

‘Role Modelz’ by Sean Jamar

‘Heartbeat’ by Maria Rouse

Sporting Events

Winner

‘Joy Ride BIKE Fest’ by Bartlomiej Jurecki

Runner Up

Highly Commended

‘Three Peaks Cyclocross Yorkshire’ by Steve Fleming

‘Follow the Leader’ by Shane Wilkinson

People's Choice Award

Winner

‘Two Worlds’ by Valentin Verzeanu